Homepage > Joss Whedon Cast > Bianca Lawson > News > Happy Birthday To Bianca Lawson, 28 Today !
« Previous : "Serenity" Movie - DVD Commentary - Details
     Next : Jaime Bergman - Misc. Photoshoots - Good Quality Photos »

Imdb.com

Bianca Lawson

Happy Birthday To Bianca Lawson, 28 Today !

Tuesday 20 March 2007, by Webmaster

Date of Birth : 20 March 1979

Location : Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name : Bianca Jasmine Lawson

Height : 5’ 4" (1.64 m)

Trivia

Was cast as Cordelia in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" but had to turn down the role because of contractual obligations to "Goode Behavior." She later resurfaced in the role of Kendra.

Daughter of actor Richard Lawson

Auditioned for a role in Like Hell: Jeepers Creepers II.

Started acting at age nine.