Homepage > Joss Whedon Cast > Bianca Lawson > News > Happy Birthday To Bianca Lawson, 31 Today !
« Previous : Firefly Cast - "Battle of Serenity Valley" Music Video - Watch The Clip
     Next : How to make your own ice planet with Firefly-themed flavors »

Imdb.com

Bianca Lawson

Happy Birthday To Bianca Lawson, 31 Today !

Sunday 21 March 2010, by Webmaster

Date of Birth : 20 March 1979

Location : Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name : Bianca Jasmine Lawson

Height : 5’ 4" (1.64 m)

Trivia

Was originally cast as Cordelia in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997), but had to turn down the role because of contractual obligations to "Goode Behavior" (1996). She later resurfaced in the role of Kendra.

Daughter of actor Richard Lawson

Started acting at age nine.