Homepage > Joss Whedon Cast > Olivia Williams > News > Happy Birthday To Olivia Williams, 40 today !
« Previous : David Boreanaz - 2008 Comic-Con Bones Panel - Ew.com Interview - Watch The Video
     Next : Joss Whedon - About Comic Books - Comicmix.com Interview »

Imdb.com

Olivia Williams

Happy Birthday To Olivia Williams, 40 today !

Sunday 27 July 2008, by Webmaster

Date of Birth : 26 July 1968

Location : Camden Town, London, England, UK

Birth Name : Olivia Haigh Williams

Height : 5’ 8" (1.74 m)

Spouse : Rhashan Stone (2 November 2003 - present) 2 children

Trivia

Has an English degree from Newnham College, Cambridge.

Practices Bikram yoga.

Went to Bolivia to study bears in the rainforest after she wrapped The Postman (1997).

Her parents are lawyers.

Insists on bicycling to and from the set.

Has worked with Paul Bettany on several occasions, including A Knight’s Tale (2001), Dead Babies (2000) and The Heart of Me (2002). Most frequently romantically involved.

Daughter: Esme Ruby, born on 6 April 2004.

Writes occasional travel reports for "The Independent Traveller" - part of The Independent on Sunday [UK] - since 2006.

Has two daughters with husband Rhashan Stone: Esme (born 2004) and Roxana (born 2007).

Father had a heart attack in 2001 while she was filming The Body with Antonio Banderas.