Joss Whedon news, photos, videos : Buffy, Angel, Firefly, Dollhouse, Avengers
Home page > Cast > Juliet Landau > News > Happy Birthday To Juliet Landau, 45 Today ! > Post a message

Post a message

Answer a this message

  • Happy Birthday To Juliet Landau, 45 Today !

    30 March 2010, by Webmaster
    Date of Birth : 30 March 1965
    Location : Los Angeles, California, USA
    Birth Name : Juliet Rose Landau
    Height : 5’ 7" (1.70 m)
    Mini Biography
    Juliet Landau, the daughter of Martin Landau and Barbara Bain, co-starred in Tim Burton’s highly acclaimed Ed Wood (1994) as "Loretta King" and starred opposite Whoopi Goldberg and Armin Mueller-Stahl in New Line Cinema’s Theodore Rex (1995) (V) as "Dr. Veronica Shade". She portrays "Drusilla" in the television dramas "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997) (...)

Joss Whedon Games - Nintendo Wii & DS - Sony Playstation 3 et PSP - Microsoft Xbox 360 - Jeux Vidéo - Forum Cel - Cinéma, DVD et Blu-Ray - Mangas et Animation - Musique - Séries Télé - Stars - News Insolites - Tv Series - Webou.com - Whedon.fr - Buffy, Angel, Firefly & Dollhouse - Whedon.org - Whedontube.com

Follow-up of the site's activitySitemap XML - Site Map